Hall of fame

The Best of the Best of the AIPP Awards

2018-2019

Best Avant-Garde

Sylvestre Finold (UK/France)

Best Commercial

Rush Hair (UK)

Best Color

Angelo Seminara (UK)

Best Men

Arjan Bevers (Netherlands)

Best Video

Joey Scandizzo (Australia)

Grand Trophy

ANGELO SEMINARA (UK)

Legend Award

Bruno Mascolo (USA/UK)


2017-2018

Best Avant-Garde

Amparo Carratalá (Spain)

Best Commercial

Sanrizz (UK)

Best Photo

Mark Leeson (UK)

Best Men

Jason Hall (UK)

Best Video

Candice Wyatt-Minter (South Africa)

Grand Trophy

MARK LEESON (UK)

Legend Award

Patrick Cameron (UK/NZ)


2016-2017

Best Avant-Garde

Angelo Seminara (UK)

Best Commercial

Raffel Pages (Spain)

Best Photo

Anne Veck (UK)

Best Men

Uros Mikic (Australia)

Best Video

Hair & More (Spain)

Grand Trophy

ANGELO SEMINARA (UK)

Legend Award

Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)


2015-2016

Best Avant-Garde

Angelo Seminara (UK)

Best Commercial

Philip Bell (UK)

Best Photo

Marvin Lin (Taiwan)

Best Men

Uros Mikic (Australia)

Best Video

Carol Bruguera (Spain)

Grand Trophy

ANGELO SEMINARA (UK)

Legend Award

Robert Lobetta (USA/UK)


2014-2015

Best Avant-Garde

Chie Sato @ Toni&Guy (UK)

Best Commercial

Vivienne Mackinder (USA)

Best Photo

X-Presion (Spain)

Best Men

D&J Ambrose (UK)

Best Video

Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)

Grand Trophy

CHIE SATO @ TONI&GUY (UK)

Legend Award

Annie Humphries (UK)


2013-2014

Best Avant-Garde

Christophe Gaillet (France)

Best Commercial

Angelo Seminara (UK)

Best Photo

Frank Apostolopoulos (Australia)

Best Men

Rustam Mirasov (Russia)

Best Video

Cyrill' Hohl (Luxembourg)

Grand Trophy

CHRISTOPHE GAILLET (France)

Legend Award

Toni Mascolo (UK)


2012-2013

Best Avant-Garde

Indira Schauwecker @ Toni&Guy (UK)

Best Commercial

Rizos (Spain)

Best Photo

Caterina Di Biase @ Headingout (Australia)

Best Men

Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)

Best Video

X-Presion (Spain)

Grand Trophy

INDIRA SCHAUWECKER @ TONI&GUY (UK)

Legend Award

Lluís Llongueras (Spain)


2011-2012

Best Avant-Garde

Angelo Seminara (UK)

Best Commercial

é Salon (Australia)

Best Photo

Antonio Bellver & Roberto Robie (Mexico)

Best Men

Anne Veck (UK)

Best Video

X-Presion (Spain)

Grand Trophy

ANGELO SEMINARA (UK)


2010-2011

Best Avant-Garde

Rush (UK)

Best Commercial

Carita (France)

Best Photo

Gemis (Spain)

Best Men

é Salon (Australia)

Best Video

Felicitas (Spain)

Grand Trophy

RUSH (UK)


2009-2010

Best Avant-Garde

Desmond Murray (UK)

Best Commercial

François Mazeau (France)

Best Photo

Sacha Mascolo @ Toni&Guy (UK)

Best Men

Jean Claude Aubry (France)

Best Video

X-Presion (Spain)

Grand Trophy

X-PRESION (Spain)


2008-2009

Best Avant-Garde

X-Presion (Spain)

Best Commercial

Claude Tarantino (France)

Best Photo

Tom Co. (Germany)

Best Men

Petra Mechurova (Czech Republic)

Best Video

Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany) & Pelsynera (Spain)

Grand Trophy

PETRA MECHUROVA (Czech Republic)


2007-2008

Best Avant-Garde

Tom Kroboth (Austria)

Best Commercial

Jean Claude Aubry (France)

Best Photo

Mahogany (UK)

Best Press Pack

Mikel Luzea (Spain)

Best Men

Sanrizz (UK)

Grand Trophy

TOM KROBOTH (Austria)


2006-2007

Best Avant-Garde

Robert Lobetta (USA)

Best Commercial

Dessange Paris (France)

Best Photo

Jason Kearns (Canada)

Best Press Pack

X-Presion (Spain)

Best Men

Paterson SA (UK)

Grand Trophy

ROBERT LOBETTA (USA)


2005-2006

Best Avant-Garde

Tono Sanmartín(Spain)

Best Commercial

Nicolas Christ(France)

Best Photo

Petra Mêchurová(Czech Republic)

Best Press Pack

Mikel Luzea(Spain)

Best Men

Anne McGuigan(UK)

Grand Trophy

TONO SANMARTÍN (Spain)


2004-2005

Best Avant-Garde

Errol Douglas (UK)

Best Commercial

Emilia Martí(Spain)

Best Photo

Wiela Shieh (Australia)

Best Press Pack

Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)

Best Men

Diadema (Italy)

Grand Trophy

ERROL DOUGLAS (UK)


2003-2004

Best Avant-Garde

Vidal Sassoon(UK)

Best Commercial

Jean Louis David (France)

Best Photo

Trevor Sorbie (UK)

Best Press Pack

Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)

Best Men

Keith Hall (UK)

Grand Trophy

TREVOR SORBIE(UK)


2002-2003

Best Avant-Garde

Charlie Miller(UK)

Best Commercial

Jacques Fourcade (France)

Best Photo

Ushi Perius (Germany)

Best Press Pack

Aldo Coppola (Italy)

Best Men

Rusk (USA)

Grand Trophy

CHARLIE MILLER(UK)


2001-2002

Best Avant-Garde

Trevor Sorbie(UK)

Best Commercial

François Mazeau(France)

Best Photo

Selvaggio Team (Italy)

Best Press Pack

Mark Hill (UK)

Best Men

Llongueras (Spain)

Grand Trophy

TREVOR SORBIE(UK)


2000-2001

Best Avant-Garde

Mahogany(UK)

Best Commercial

Yosh for Hair(USA)

Best Photo

Andrew Collinge (UK)

Best Press Pack

Aldo Coppola (Italy)

Best Men

Guy Kremer (UK)

Grand Trophy

ANDREW COLLINGE(UK)


1999-2000

Best Avant-Garde

Fodras (Italy)

Best Commercial

Marlies Möller(Germany)

Best Photo

Sharon Maher (Australia)

Best Press Pack

Llongueras (Spain)

Grand Trophy

ANTHONY WHITAKER (Australia)


1998-1999

Best Avant-Garde

Fiber Zoom(Japan)

Best Commercial

Zeo Baldi (Italy)

Best Photo

Bernd Nicolaisen(Switzerland)

Best Press Pack

Cebado (Spain)

Grand Trophy

JEAN-CLAUDE GALLON for CARITA (France)


1997-1998

Grand Trophy

JOAN ANGLADA (Spain)



2019 © All Rights Reserved.
  • |