Association Internationale Presse Professionnelle Coiffure

Hall of Fame: Winners of previous editions

2016-2017

Best Avant-Garde   Angelo Seminara (UK)
Best Commercial    Raffel Pages (Spain)
Best Photo              Anne Veck (UK)
Best Men                Uros Mikic (Australia)
Best Video              Hair & More (Spain)
Grand Trophy         ANGELO SEMINARA (UK)

2015-2016

Best Avant-Garde   Angelo Seminara (UK)
Best Commercial    Philip Bell (UK)
Best Photo              Marvin Lin (Taiwan)
Best Men                Uros Mikic (Australia)
Best Video              Carol Bruguera (Spain)
Grand Trophy         ANGELO SEMINARA (UK)

2014-2015

Best Avant-Garde   Chie Sato @ Toni&Guy (UK)
Best Commercial    Vivienne Mackinder (USA)
Best Photo              X-Presion (Spain)
Best Men                D&J Ambrose (UK)
Best Video              Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)
Grand Trophy         CHIE SATO @ TONI&GUY (UK)

2013-2014

Best Avant-Garde   Christophe Gaillet (France)
Best Commercial    Angelo Seminara (UK)
Best Photo              Frank Apostolopoulos (Australia)
Best Men                Rustam Mirasov (Russia)
Best Video              Cyrill' Hohl (Luxembourg)
Grand Trophy         CHRISTOPHE GAILLET (France)

2012-2013

Best Avant-Garde   Indira Schauwecker @ Toni&Guy (UK)
Best Commercial    Rizos (Spain)
Best Photo              Caterina Di Biase @ Headingout (Australia)
Best Men                Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)
Best Video              X-Presion (Spain)
Grand Trophy         INDIRA SCHAUWECKER @ TONI&GUY (UK)

2011-2012

Best Avant-Garde   Angelo Seminara (UK)
Best Commercial    é Salon (Australia)
Best Photo              Antonio Bellver & Roberto Robie (Mexico)
Best Men                Anne Veck (UK)
Best Video              X-Presion (Spain)
Grand Trophy         ANGELO SEMINARA (UK)

2010-2011

Best Avant-Garde   Rush (UK)
Best Commercial    Carita (France)
Best Photo              Gemis (Spain)
Best Men                é Salon (Australia)
Best Video              Felicitas (Spain)
Grand Trophy         RUSH (UK)

2009-2010

Best Avant-Garde    Desmond Murray (UK)
Best Commercial    François Mazeau (France)
Best Photo              Sacha Mascolo @ Toni&Guy (UK)
Best Men                Jean Claude Aubry (France)
Best Video              X-Presion (Spain)
Grand Trophy         X-PRESION (Spain)

2008-2009

Best Avant-Garde    X-Presion (Spain)
Best Commercial    Claude Tarantino (France)
Best Photo              Tom Co. (Germany)
Best Men                Petra Mechurova (Czech Republic)
Best Video              Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany) & Pelsynera (Spain)
Grand Trophy         PETRA MECHUROVA (Czech Republic)

2007-2008

Best Avant-Garde   Tom Kroboth (Austria)
Best Commercial     Jean Claude Aubry (France)
Best Photo              Mahogany (UK)
Best Press Pack     Mikel Luzea (Spain)
Best Men                Sanrizz (UK)
Grand Trophy         TOM KROBOTH (Austria)

2006-2007

Best Avant-Garde   Robert Lobetta (USA)
Best Commercial     Dessange Paris (France)
Best Photo              Jason Kearns (Canada)
Best Press Pack     X-Presion (Spain)
Best Men                Paterson SA (UK)
Grand Trophy         ROBERT LOBETTA (USA)

2005-2006

Best Avant-Garde   Tono Sanmartín (Spain)
Best Commercial     Nicolas Christ (France)
Best Photo              Petra Mêchurová (Czech Republic)
Best Press Pack     Mikel Luzea (Spain)
Best Men                Anne McGuigan (UK)
Grand Trophy         TONO SANMARTÍN (Spain)

2004-2005

Best Avant-Garde    Errol Douglas (UK)
Best Commercial     Emilia Martí (Spain)
Best Photo              Wiela Shieh (Australia)
Best Press Pack     Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)
Best Men                Diadema (Italy)
Grand Trophy         ERROL DOUGLAS (UK)

2003-2004

Best Avant-Garde   Vidal Sassoon (UK)
Best Commercial     Jean Louis David (France)
Best Photo              Trevor Sorbie (UK)
Best Press Pack     Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)
Best Men                Keith Hall (UK)
Grand Trophy         TREVOR SORBIE (UK)

2002-2003

Best Avant-Garde   Charlie Miller (UK)
Best Commercial     Jacques Fourcade (France)
Best Photo              Ushi Perius (Germany)
Best Press Pack     Aldo Coppola (Italy)
Best Men                Rusk (USA)
Grand Trophy         CHARLIE MILLER (UK)

2001-2002

Best Avant-Garde   Trevor Sorbie (UK)
Best Commercial     François Mazeau (France)
Best Photo              Selvaggio Team (Italy)
Best Press Pack     Mark Hill (UK)
Best Men                Llongueras (Spain)
Grand Trophy         TREVOR SORBIE (UK) 

2000-2001

Best Avant-Garde   Mahogany (UK)
Best Commercial     Yosh for Hair (USA)
Best Photo              Andrew Collinge (UK)
Best Press Pack     Aldo Coppola (Italy)
Best Men                Guy Kremer (UK)
Grand Trophy         ANDREW COLLINGE (UK)

1999-2000

Best Avant-Garde    Fodras (Italy)
Best Commercial     Marlies Möller (Germany)
Best Photo              Sharon Maher (Australia)
Best Press Pack     Llongueras (Spain)
Grand Trophy         ANTHONY WHITAKER (Australia)

1998-1999

Best Avant-Garde    Fiber Zoom (Japan)
Best Commercial     Zeo Baldi (Italy)
Best Photo              Bernd Nicolaisen (Switzerland)
Best Press Pack     Cebado (Spain)
Grand Trophy         JEAN-CLAUDE GALLON for CARITA (France)

1997-1998

Grand Trophy         JOAN ANGLADA (Spain)




Copyright © 1995-2017 AIPP. All Rights Reserved. Web design