News

Enter the World of the AIPP

AIPP AWARDS 2020-2021: MEET THE FINALISTS!

AIPP AWARDS 2020-2021: MEET THE FINALISTS!

11 Dec 2020

Dear AIPP Friends – we are delighted to announce the AIPP AWARDS 2020-2021 FINALISTS!!!

This has been a challenging year for everyone and we are all suffering the consequences in our beloved hairdressing industry – so we are proud to announce that, despite the difficult circumstances, we've got an extraordinary participation having received 482 hairfashion collections from 32 countries from all around the world!

Now, the AIPP Member Magazines will vote for their favorite collections/videos and winners will be presented beginning of February 2021 – stay tuned for announcements and details!


BEST COMMERCIAL FINALISTS

Alba Andreu @ Carlos Valiente (Spain)

Antoinette Beenders (USA)

Christos Michailidis (Greece)

Desmond Murray (UK)

Elise Antoine (France)

Emma Simmons (UK)

Errol Douglas (UK)

Eternian Kreativos (Spain)

Harri Åkerberg (Finland)

Ismahan Obenali (Netherlands)

Ken Hung @ Salon Era (Canada)

Let Lew (UK)

Megan Panozzo (Australia)

Rebecca Dickenson (UK)

Robert Bushy (USA)

Sevda Durukan (Belgium)

Shaun Hall @ Mark Leeson (UK)

Siëro (Spain)

Silas Tsang (Canada)

SK Style Barcelona (Spain)


BEST AVANT-GARDE FINALISTS

Alexis Ferrer (Spain)

Angelo Seminara (UK)

Danilo Giangreco (UK)

Dylan McConnachie (UK)

Elvin Soh (Malaysia)

Eros Hair Styling (Taiwan)

Javier Gomar (Spain)

Jose Siero (Spain)

Jose Urrutia (Spain)

Juan Ayoso (Spain)

Justo Seoane (Spain)

Kobi Bokshish (Australia)

Manuel Mon & Gonzalo Zarauza (Spain)

Mark van Westerop (Netherlands)

Norm Wright (Canada)

Salon Pure (Canada)

Sevda Durukan (Belgium)

Tsiknaris Hair (Australia)

Uros Mikic (Australia)

Visavis (Taiwan)


BEST COLOR FINALISTS

Abby Smith @ Sjenkels (Netherlands)

Antonio Calvo (Spain)

Arjan Bevers (Netherlands)

Christian Ríos (Spain)

Chrystofer Benson (USA)

Darrel Starkey (UK)

Dylan Brittain & Suzie McGill @ Rainbow Room International (UK)

Huub Eysink (Netherlands)

Kristie Kesic (Australia)

Louise Vlaar (Netherlands)

Maggie Semaan (Canada)

Mark Leeson (UK)

Paula Hibbard (Australia)

Richi Grisillo (Australia)

Roar Hair and Beauty (UK)

Shogo Ideguchi (Japan)

Viktoriia Vradii (Ukraine)

Visavis (Taiwan)

Xavier Arcarons (Spain)

X-Presion (Spain)


BEST MEN FINALISTS

Arjan Bevers (Netherlands)

Barry Kieran (Ireland)

Borja Carbonell @ Carlos Valiente (Spain)

Christian Ríos (Spain)

Daniel Gallego (Spain)

Desmond Murray (UK)

Elise Antoine (France)

Eos/Men (Spain)

Frederic Mendes (Luxembourg)

Gianluca Caruso @ Toni&Guy (Italy)

Jim Shaw & Daisy Carter @ Toni&Guy (UK)

Joe Habbaki @ Toni&Guy (Australia)

Jos van Asten @ Avanti Kappers (Netherlands)

Juliette den Ouden (Netherlands)

Kevin Kahan (UK)

Mark van Westerop (Netherlands)

Roberto Dallo (Spain)

Ross Charles (UK)

Salon Robert Starý (Czech Republic)

Terri Kay & Andrea Giles @ Mark Leeson (UK)


BEST VIDEO FINALISTS

Anna Pacitto @ Salon Pure (Canada)

Anne Veck (UK)

Antoinette Beenders (USA)

Antonio Calvo (Spain)

Carol Bruguera (Spain)

Christophe-Nicolas Biot (France)

Chrystofer Benson (USA)

Danny Pato (New Zealand)

Hairkrone (Spain)

Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)

Mr. Rizzo (UK)

Pelsynera (Spain)

Sanrizz (UK)

Shy+Flo (Switzerland)

SK Style Barcelona (Spain)

Tetyana Aleks (Austria)

Tsiknaris Hair (Australia)

Viktoriia Vradii (Ukraine)

Vita Hair Design (Taiwan)

X-Presion (Spain)


Back


2021 © All Rights Reserved.
  • |