News

Enter the World of the AIPP

Meet the AIPP Awards 2019-2020 Finalists!

Meet the AIPP Awards 2019-2020 Finalists!

02 Sep 2019

We are delighted to announce the AIPP AWARDS 2019-2020 FINALISTS – this year we've got a stunning participation, having received 584 hair collections from 34 countries from all around the globe!!!

CLICK HERE TO WATCH THE AIPP FINALISTS' VIDEO!

Now, the AIPP Member Magazines will vote for their favorite ones and winners will be announced by the end of September.

This year the AIPP AWARDS 2019-2020 CEREMONY will take place during SALON INTERNATIONAL/ALTERNATIVE HAIR SHOW in London (UK) on Sunday, October 6th 2019.

MEET THE FINALISTS...

BEST COMMERCIAL:
Adam Ciaccia (Australia)
Aline Legoupil (France)
Andy Heasman & Tina Farey @ Rush Hair (UK)
Candice McKay (South Africa)
David Baehr (France)
Desmond Murray (UK)
Gianluca Caruso @ Toni&Guy (Italy)
Gonzalo Zarauza (Spain)
Indira Schauwecker @ Toni&Guy (UK)
Joeri Rouffa @ Androgyn (Belgium)
Juliette den Ouden (Netherlands)
Krysia Eddery (UK)
Loic Masurel (France)
Mark Leeson (UK)
Philipp Haug @ Toni&Guy (UK)
Pierre Ginsburg (France)
Richi Grisillo (Australia)
Rizos (Spain)
Steven Smart (UK)
Viktoriia Vradii (Ukraine)

BEST AVANTGARDE:
Ahma & Rainbow Salon (Hong Kong)
Angelo Seminara (UK)
Danny Pato (New Zealand)
Elvin Soh Cha Seng (Malaysia)
Emilio Carrillo (Spain)
Florent Debruxelles (France)
Ismahan Obenali (Netherlands)
Keith Harris (UK)
Kobi Bokshish (Australia)
Manuel Mon (Spain)
Mark Leeson (UK)
Mayte Garrote & Olga García (Spain)
Nancy Martens @ Avanti Kappers (Netherlands)
Petra Mechurova (Czech Republic)
Sam James (Australia)
Silas Tsang (Canada)
Sylvestre Finold (UK)
Tang Wei @ Flux Hair (Taiwan)
Tsiknaris Hair (Australia)
Uros Mikic (Australia)

BEST COLOR:
Chang Hsin-Wen @ Visavis (Taiwan)
Christos Michailidis (Greece)
Chrystofer Benson (USA)
Genia Church (USA)
Gina Conway (UK)
Huub Eysink (Netherlands)
Ine Rooijakkers @ Avanti Kappers (Netherlands)
Inge Eichhorn @ Create Hair (Netherlands)
Ismahan Obenali (Netherlands)
Joe Habbaki @ Toni&Guy (Australia)
Joffrey Conings @ Androgyn (Belgium)
Kristie Kesic @ Stelios Papas (Australia)
Lisa Graham & Joseph l’Anson @ Mark Leeson (UK)
Loic Masurel (France)
Matteo Susini @ Loft Parrucchieri (Italy)
Shaun Hall & Mark Leeson (UK)
SK Style Barcelona (Spain)
Steven Smart (UK)
Tsiknaris Hair (Australia)
X-Presion (Spain)

BEST MEN:
Andrea Giles & Terri Kay @ Mark Leeson (UK)
Andrew Smith (UK)
Antonio Calvo & Pedro Muñoz (Spain)
Arjan Bevers @ Avanti Kappers (Netherlands)
Barber Beltrán (Spain)
Cédric Valentin (France)
Daniel Gallego (Spain)
Eirik Thorsen @ Adam og Eva (Norway)
Jim Shaw @ Essensuals Men (UK)
Joeri Rouffa @ Androgyn (Belgium)
Jose Boix @ Toni&Guy (Spain)
Jose Salvador @ Makeover (Spain)
Juliette den Ouden (Netherlands)
Klaus Peter Ochs (Germany)
Landry Agres (Spain)
Olga Garcia (Spain)
Paco Lopez (Spain)
Ross Charles (UK)
Shah Hosseinpour @ HD ColorHouse (Netherlands)
Tom White @ Rubi Hair (Australia)

BEST VIDEO:
Bert de Zeeuw (Netherlands)
Bianca van Zwieten (Netherlands)
Candice McKay (South Africa)
Carol Bruguera (Spain)
Christophe Gaillet (France)
D&J Ambrose (UK)
Danny Pato (New Zealand)
De Sancho (Spain)
Hairkrone (Spain)
Kobi Bokshish (Australia)
Mekka Academy (Canada)
Miguel Estelrich @ Intercoiffure (Brasil)
Pierre Ginsburg (France)
Shy+Flo (Switzerland)
Tetyana Aleks (Austria)
Toni&Guy (UK)
Tsiknaris Hair (Australia)
Vita Hair Design (Taiwan)
Vivienne Mackinder (USA)
XXL Team (Spain)


Back


2019 © All Rights Reserved.
  • |